DIVISION 1

At Hartland

Quarterfinals: Hartland 8, East Lansing 0; Brighton 5, Okemos 1; Howell 4, Swartz Creek 1

June 2: Hartland vs. Brighton, 4 p.m.; Howell vs. Flushing 6 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Northville district

At Lapeer

Quarterfinals: Davison 5, Lapeer 0; Lake Orion 4, Clarkston 1; Oxford 8, Waterford Kettering 0

June 2: Davison vs. Lake Orion 5 p.m.; Oxford vs. Grand Blanc, 7 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Livonia Stevenson vs. winner of Waterford Mott district

DIVISION 2

At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Quarterfinal: Holly 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

June 2: Madison Heights Lamphere vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 5 p.m.; Bloomfield Hills Marion vs. Holly, 6 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 5 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of DeWitt district

At North Branch

Quarterfinals: North Branch 4, Imlay City 0; Goodrich 8, Croswell-Lexington 0; Ortonville Brandon 3, North Branch 0

June 2: Marysville vs. Goodrich, 4 p.m.; Ortonville Brandon vs. St. Clair, 6 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 5 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of Linden district

At Linden

Quarterfinal: Fenton 6, Kearsley 0

June 2: Fenton vs. Lake Fenton, 5 p.m.; Linden vs. Clio, 7 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch district

At DeWitt

Quarterfinals: Owosso 3, Fowlerville 2; St. Johns 3, Lansing Waverly 0

June 2: DeWitt vs. Owosso, 5 p.m.; St. Johns vs. Haslett, 7 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 7 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Goodrich vs. winner of North Branch district

DIVISION 3

At Richmond

Quarterfinals: Almont 6, Richmond 0; LakeVille 2, Yale 1

June 2: LakeVille vs. Armada, 5 p.m.; Powers Catholic vs. Almont 7 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 5 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Freeland vs. winner of Williamson district

At Williamston

Quarterfinals: Portland 8, Corunna 0; Stockbridge 7, Durand 0

June 2: Lansing Catholic vs. Portland, 5 p.m.; Stockbridge vs. Williamston, 7 p.m.

June 4: Championship game: 7 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Freeland vs. winner of Richmond district

DIVISION 4

At Montrose

Quarterfinals: Genesee Christian 8, Genesee 0; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7, Capac 0; Montrose 4, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3

June 2: Genesee Christian vs. Oakland Christian, 5 p.m. (at Genesee Christian); Montrose vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5 p.m.

June 4: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Dansville district

At Dansville

Quarterfinals: Dansville 8, Byron 0; Lansing Christian 8, Bath 0; Leslie 8, Perry 0

June 2: Dansville vs. Lansing Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Leslie vs. Laingsburg, 5:30 p.m. (at Laingsburg)

June 5: Championship game, 10 a.m.

Champion advances to regional at Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. winner of Montrose district

MORE:

Vote for Flint-area Athlete of the Week

Flint-area girls soccer players to watch in postseason

Linden finishes soccer regular season unbeaten

Flint-area softball players to watch entering postseason

Flint-area baseball players to watch entering postseason

Powers wins fourth straight Tom Cole baseball tourney

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here